2015 NCAA Tournament Schedule

2015 NCAA Tournament Schedule
FIRST ROUND
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 17

Hampton (16-17) vs. Manhattan (19-13)

BYU (25-9) vs. Mississippi (20-12)

Wednesday, March 18

Boise State (25-8) vs. Dayton (25-8)

North Florida (23-11) vs. Robert Morris (19-14)

EAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 19
At CONSOL Energy Center
Pittsburgh

Villanova (32-2) vs. Lafayette (20-12)

N.C. State (20-13) vs. LSU (22-10)

Friday, March 20
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.

Virginia (29-3) vs. Belmont (22-10)

Michigan State (23-11) vs. Georgia (21-11)

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Oklahoma (22-10) vs. Albany (24-8)

Providence (22-11) vs. Boise State-Dayton winner

At KeyArena
Seattle

Louisville (24-8) vs. UC Irvine (21-12)

Northern Iowa (30-3) vs. Wyoming (25-9)

Third Round
Saturday, March 21
At CONSOL Energy Center
Pittsburgh

Villanova-Lafayette winner vs. N.C. State-LSU winner

Sunday, March 22
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.

Virginia-Belmont winner vs. Michigan State-Georgia winner

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Oklahoma-Albany winner vs. Providence_Boise State-Dayton winner

At KeyArena
Seattle

Louisville-UC Irvine winner vs. Northern Iowa-Wyoming winner

At The Carrier Dome
Syracuse, N.Y.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 27

Villanova-Lafayette_N.C. State-LSU winner vs. Louisville-UC Irvine_Northern Iowa-Wyoming winner

Virginia-Belmont_Michigan State-Georgia winner vs. Oklahoma-Albany_Providence_Boise State-Dayton winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 29

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 19
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.

Iowa State (25-8) vs. UAB (19-15)

SMU (27-6) vs. UCLA (20-13)

At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.

Georgetown (21-10) vs. Eastern Washington (26-8)

Utah (24-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (29-4)

Friday, March 20
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.

Duke (29-4) vs. North Florida-Robert Morris winner

San Diego State (26-8) vs. St. John’s (21-11)

At KeyArena
Seattle

Gonzaga (32-2) vs. North Dakota State (23-9)

Iowa (21-11) vs. Davidson (24-7)

Third Round
Saturday, March 21
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.

Iowa State-UAB winner vs. SMU-UCLA winner

At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.

Georgetown-Eastern Washington winner vs. Utah-Stephen F. Austin winner

Sunday, March 22
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.

Duke_North Florida-Robert Morris winner vs. San Diego State-St. John’s winner

At KeyArena
Seattle

Gonzaga-North Dakota State winner vs. Iowa-Davidson winner

At NRG Stadium
Houston
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 27

Duke_North Florida-Robert Morris_San Diego State-St. John’s winner vs. Georgetown-Eastern Washington_Utah-Stephen F. Austin winner

Iowa State-UAB_SMU-UCLA winner vs. Gonzaga-North Dakota State_Iowa-Davidson winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 29

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 19
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.

Kentucky (34-0) vs. Hampton-Manhattan winner

Cincinnati (22-10) vs. Purdue (21-12)

At CONSOL Energy Center
Pittsburgh

Notre Dame (29-5) vs. Northeastern (23-11)

Butler (22-10) vs. Texas (20-13)

Friday, March 20
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Maryland (27-6) vs. Valparaiso (28-5)

West Virginia (23-9) vs. Buffalo (23-9)

At CenturyLink Center
Omaha, Neb.

Kansas (26-8) vs. New Mexico State (23-10)

Wichita State (28-4) vs. Indiana (20-13)

Third Round
Saturday, March 21
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.

Kentucky_Hampton-Manhattan winner vs. Cincinnati-Purdue winner

At CONSOL Energy Center
Pittsburgh

Notre Dame-Northeastern winner vs. Butler-Texas winner

Sunday, March 22
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Maryland-Valparaiso winner vs. West Virginia-Buffalo winner

At CenturyLink Center
Omaha, Neb.

Kansas-New Mexico State winner vs. Wichita State-Indiana winner

At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 26

Kentucky_Hampton-Manhattan_Cincinnati-Purdue winner vs. Maryland-Valparaiso_West Virginia-Buffalo winner

Kansas-New Mexico State_Wichita State-Indiana winner vs. Notre Dame-Northeastern_Butler-Texas winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 28

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 19
At Jacksonville Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

North Carolina (24-11) vs. Harvard (22-7)

Arkansas (26-8) vs. Wofford (28-6)

Baylor (24-9) vs. Georgia State (24-9)

Xavier (21-13) vs. BYU-Mississippi winner

At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.

Arizona (31-3) vs. Texas Southern (22-12)

VCU (26-9) vs. Ohio State (23-10)

Friday, March 20
At CenturyLink Center
Omaha, Neb.

Wisconsin (31-3) vs. Coastal Carolina (24-9)

Oregon (25-9) vs. Oklahoma State (18-13)

Third Round
Saturday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

North Carolina-Harvard winner vs. Arkansas-Wofford winner

Baylor-Georgia State winner vs. Xavier-BYU-Mississippi winner

At Moda Center
Portland, Ore.

Arizona-Texas Southern winner vs. VCU-Ohio State winner

Sunday, March 22
At CenturyLink Center
Omaha, Neb.

Wisconsin-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Oregon-Oklahoma State winner

At The Staples Center
Los Angeles
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 26

Wisconsin-Coastal Carolina_Oregon-Oklahoma State winner vs. North Carolina-Harvard_Arkansas-Wofford winner

Arizona-Texas Southern_VCU-Ohio State winner vs. Baylor-Georgia State_Xavier-BYU-Mississippi winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 28

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 4

Midwest champion vs. West champion

East champion vs. South champion

National Championship
Monday, April 6

Semifinal winners

Source: Huff Post

0
Like
Save

Comments

Comments are disabled for this post.